PRIVACY STATEMENT

Callidus Solutions Limited ("Callidus") is committed to protecting your privacy and developing technology that gives you the most powerful and safe online experience. This Statement of Privacy applies to the Callidus Solutions Limited website ("the website") and governs data collection and usage. By using the website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

1. Collection of your Personal Information

Callidus collects and stores Personal Data as defined under the Data Protection Act 1998, via forms or registers for the for the purposes of providing Compliance services to our clients. We may also collect anonymous demographic information, which is not unique to you, such as your postcode, age, gender, preferences, interests and favourites.

As a result of your use of this website, Callidus also automatically collects information about your computer hardware and software. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring website addresses. This information is used by Callidus for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the website.

Please keep in mind that if you directly disclose personally identifiable information or personally sensitive data through a Callidus client portal, this information may be available for review by Callidus.

We encourage you to review the privacy statements of the external websites you choose to link to from the Callidus website so that you can understand how those sites collect, use and share your information. Callidus is not responsible for the privacy statements or other content on sites outside of the Callidus website.

2. Use of your Personal Information

Callidus collects and uses your personal information to operate the Callidus website and deliver the services you have requested. Callidus also uses your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from Callidus and its affiliates. Callidus may also contact you via surveys to conduct research about your opinion of current services or of potential new services that may be offered.

Callidus does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties. We may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique personally identifiable information (e-mail, name, address, telephone number) is not transferred to the third party. In addition, Callidus may share data with trusted partners to help us perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to Callidus, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

Callidus does not use or disclose sensitive personal information, such as race, religion, or political affiliations, without your explicit consent.

We keep track of the website and pages our customers visit within Callidus, in order to determine which of our services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customised content and advertising within Callidus to customers whose behaviour indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.

Callidus will disclose your personal information, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on Callidus or the website; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Callidus; and, (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Callidus, or the public.

3. Use of Cookies

The Callidus website uses "cookies" to help you personalise your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.

One of the primary purposes of cookies is to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalise Callidus Solutions pages, or register with the Callidus website or services, a cookie helps Callidus to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. When you return to the same website, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the Callidus features that you customised.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the Callidus website. Please see our separate cookie policy to find out more about blocking or deleting cookies.

4. Security of your Personal Information

Callidus secures your personal information from unauthorised access, use or disclosure. Callidus Solutions secures the personally identifiable information you provide on computer servers in a controlled, secure environment, protected from unauthorised access, use or disclosure. When personal information is transmitted to other Web sites, it is protected through the use of encryption, such as the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol.

5. Changes to this Statement

Callidus Solutions will occasionally update this Statement of Privacy to reflect company and customer feedback. Callidus Solutions encourages you to periodically review this Statement to be informed of how Callidus Solutions is protecting your information.

6. Contact Information

Callidus welcomes your comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that we have not adhered to this Statement, please contact us at ITSupport@callidusconsult.com. We will use commercially reasonable efforts to promptly determine and remedy the problem.